895 Windley Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Shearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Windley Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $728,000, approximately $218 per square foot. 895 Windley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Prisco Toni and Prisco Vincent James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,094
Outstanding Balance
$535,270
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Wfc Ashford Mills Owner Vii Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prisco Toni | $697,617 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $600,000 | Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prisco Toni | $558,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,053 | $595,139 | $135,000 | $460,139 |
| 2025 | $4,610 | $614,494 | $135,000 | $479,494 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $613,975 | $135,000 | $478,975 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $112,000 | $112,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map