NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $148,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2025

Last sale price $140,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,558 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

**Discover Your Dream Florida Retreat!**

Located in a highly sought-after corner position, this charming condo is perfect for Snowbirds or anyone seeking a fantastic unit at an unbeatable price. Wake up every morning to stunning views overlooking the picturesque 12th and 13th holes of the Seminole Lake Country Club and Golf Course

This condo offers:

- A prime location with breathtaking golf course scenery.

- A cozy, sunlit atmosphere ideal for seasonal or year-round living.

- Incredible value for those looking to enjoy Florida’s lifestyle without breaking the bank.

Whether you're a golf enthusiast, a seasonal visitor, or simply searching for a peaceful getaway, this unit checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to own this gem—schedule your viewing today!

Recent updates: Hot water heater April 2024,

Freshly painted throughout 2024,

Refrigerator Feb 2024,

New Flooring in foyer & kitchen 2020,

Renovated Primary Bathroom.

New Roof.

For peace of mind the hurricane windows stood up to the recent test of two major hurricanes without any damage. The recreation room is on the first floor next to the pool and has an exercise room, full kitchen, pool table and plenty of space to relax. The heated pool includes a gas grill perfect for entertaining. Condo fees include basic cable, water, insurance, escrow reserve funds, sewage & trash. L This condo is close to shopping, dining and also a short drive to Florida beautiful beaches. Lake Seminole Park which features picnic shelters, a ball field, a boat ramp, fishing, multipurpose trails, and playgrounds is located about a mile away. You are about 30 minutes away from downtown St. Pete and the new Pier. 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport and International Plaza.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juanita Serrano

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3492954 Listed on: 02/07/2025

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Darren Augustowski

AGILE GROUP REALTY License #3539370

AGILE GROUP REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,307

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $618 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Scott Vignery Association, Phone Number (727) 726-8000
  • Seminole On The Green Cavalier Bldg Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,307

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$618 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1125
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Building Area Total: 1125
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 104.52
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N. Westshore Blvd., Ste. 115
  • Floor Number: 4
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 124.44
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-450-0442
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 104.52

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
  • Association Fee: 618
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Scott Vignery
  • Phone: 727-726-8000 222
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Association Email: svignery@ameritechmail.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 7416.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 618.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 618.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Starkey Elementary-PN
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osceola Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-80013-002-4060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer/Agent should confirm restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2306.66
  • Tax Block: 8/72
  • Tax Book Number: 8-72
  • Tax Lot: 0

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Applicatoin and interview. Please see attachments.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2025
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
L Paul Goyette Trust and Goyette Steven F
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-17.6%
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$140,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.18%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,865
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,339

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Goyette Steven F
Bought by
L Paul Goyette Trust and Goyette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wanat Paul $140,000 Trilogy Title & Closing
L Paul Goyette Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Goyette Paul $50,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wanat Paul $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Sold $140,000 -12.4% $124 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $142 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Sale $169,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,307 $126,792 -- $126,792
2024 $323 $148,411 -- $148,411
2023 $323 $50,882 $0 $0
2022 $382 $49,400 $0 $0
2021 $378 $47,961 $0 $0
2020 $373 $47,299 $0 $0
2019 $358 $46,236 $0 $0
2018 $355 $45,374 $0 $0
2017 $345 $44,441 $0 $0
2016 $334 $43,527 $0 $0
2015 $337 $43,224 $0 $0
2014 $332 $42,881 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8345290

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-30-15-80013-002-4060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.