8953 Baldwin Rd Charleston, SC 29406
Deer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,618 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8953 Baldwin Rd, Charleston, SC 29406 and is currently estimated at $242,655, approximately $238 per square foot. 8953 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including A.C. Corcoran Elementary School, Northwoods Middle, and R.B. Stall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Little Marjorie V
Bought by
Osepchook Mary Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Little Marjorie V
Bought by
Little Marjorie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osepchook Mary Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Little Marjorie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $861 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $801 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $746 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $772 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $4,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $4,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $4,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $4,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |