8953 Eureka St Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8953 Eureka St, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $373,372, approximately $202 per square foot. 8953 Eureka St is a home with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Truland Homes Llc
Bought by
Songer William L and Songer Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,900
Outstanding Balance
$348,223
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$25,149
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Songer William L | $380,900 | Sentinel Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Songer William L | $360,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $286,963 | $40,000 | $246,963 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $282,900 | $40,000 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $282,982 | $40,000 | $242,982 |
| 2022 | $458 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $459 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $110 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map