8953 Five Points Rd Orrville, OH 44667
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8953 Five Points Rd, Orrville, OH 44667 and is currently estimated at $415,603, approximately $177 per square foot. 8953 Five Points Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Green Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
West Richard H and West Brenda Sue
Bought by
Ward Caleb A and Ward Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$169,267
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Mast Eric L and Mast Barbara A
Bought by
West Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
King Patricia
Bought by
Mast Eric A and Mast Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Caleb A | $225,000 | Nova Title | |
| West Richard H | $219,000 | Wayne County Title Agency | |
| Mast Eric A | $220,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Caleb A | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | West Richard H | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mast Eric A | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $115,400 | $32,740 | $82,660 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $115,400 | $32,740 | $82,660 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $115,400 | $32,740 | $82,660 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $83,620 | $23,720 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $81,130 | $23,720 | $57,410 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $81,130 | $23,720 | $57,410 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $66,580 | $21,280 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $66,580 | $21,280 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $66,580 | $21,280 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $64,420 | $21,280 | $43,140 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $64,420 | $21,280 | $43,140 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $64,420 | $21,280 | $43,140 |
| 2013 | $3,204 | $65,460 | $21,090 | $44,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map