8955 125th St Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $431,116 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8955 125th St, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $511,779, approximately $248 per square foot. 8955 125th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bauder Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Pagnotta Marcia A and Pagnotta George R
Bought by
Pagnotta Michael and Pagnotta Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagnotta Michael | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $158,316 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $153,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $149,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $145,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $140,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $138,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $135,732 | $0 | $0 |