8955 N 1050 E Walkerton, IN 46574
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $343,626
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8955 N 1050 E, Walkerton, IN 46574 and is currently estimated at $290,542, approximately $129 per square foot. 8955 N 1050 E is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Oregon-Davis Elementary School and Oregon-Davis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Richard M and Mae Anna
Bought by
Anderson Kevin R and Kristine Anderson K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kevin R | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $280,100 | $26,200 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $269,400 | $25,400 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $253,500 | $22,900 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $240,900 | $20,200 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $208,900 | $19,700 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $201,300 | $19,700 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $199,000 | $19,700 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $196,900 | $33,700 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $184,400 | $32,300 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $183,800 | $31,900 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $191,300 | $31,400 | $159,900 |
| 2013 | $1,951 | $192,400 | $29,700 | $162,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map