8955 W 96th Dr Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,445 - $641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8955 W 96th Dr, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $608,611, approximately $408 per square foot. 8955 W 96th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $42,356 | $15,188 | $27,168 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $39,115 | $12,980 | $26,135 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $39,115 | $12,980 | $26,135 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $31,765 | $8,667 | $23,098 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $32,679 | $8,917 | $23,762 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $29,814 | $8,598 | $21,216 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $29,814 | $8,598 | $21,216 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $27,121 | $6,398 | $20,723 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $27,121 | $6,398 | $20,723 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $23,829 | $6,206 | $17,623 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $23,829 | $6,206 | $17,623 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $18,649 | $5,921 | $12,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map