8958 Devinney Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,406,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,555
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8958 Devinney Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $1,287,111, approximately $282 per square foot. 8958 Devinney Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Syoboda Michael J and Frederick Sheryl G
Bought by
Potes Joshua C and Gausman Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$931,000
Outstanding Balance
$812,741
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Svoboda Michael J and Frederick Sheryl G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Wch Investments Llc
Bought by
Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potes Joshua C | $980,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Svoboda Michael J | $621,418 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potes Joshua C | $931,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Svoboda Michael J | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc | $15,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,961 | $78,027 | $28,893 | $49,134 |
| 2024 | $13,334 | $77,786 | $26,860 | $50,926 |
| 2023 | $13,334 | $77,786 | $26,860 | $50,926 |
| 2022 | $9,375 | $55,591 | $20,460 | $35,131 |
| 2021 | $9,481 | $57,190 | $21,048 | $36,142 |
| 2020 | $8,772 | $52,999 | $19,391 | $33,608 |
| 2019 | $8,703 | $52,999 | $19,391 | $33,608 |
| 2018 | $8,059 | $48,417 | $15,154 | $33,263 |
| 2017 | $7,658 | $48,417 | $15,154 | $33,263 |
| 2016 | $8,005 | $50,938 | $15,118 | $35,820 |
| 2015 | $7,399 | $52,785 | $15,118 | $37,667 |
| 2014 | $7,399 | $45,321 | $13,807 | $31,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map