896 15th Ave Almena, WI 54805
Estimated Value: $64,862 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 896 15th Ave, Almena, WI 54805 and is currently estimated at $167,621. 896 15th Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School and Barron Area Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Nelsen Sharon J
Bought by
Douglas Hjersjo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Gladys Hansen F/K/A Gladys Hjersjo
Bought by
Nelsen Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Hjersjo | $23,500 | Andrew J. Harrington | |
| Nelsen Sharon | $23,500 | -- | |
| Nelsen Sharon | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelsen Sharon | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $34,900 | $28,100 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $450 | $30,200 | $28,100 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $403 | $30,200 | $28,100 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $377 | $30,200 | $28,100 | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $423 | $30,200 | $28,100 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $345 | $20,700 | $18,900 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $332 | $20,700 | $18,900 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $335 | $20,700 | $18,900 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $312 | $20,700 | $18,900 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $332 | $20,700 | $18,900 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $327 | $20,700 | $18,900 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $319 | $20,700 | $18,900 | $1,800 |
| 2013 | $317 | $20,700 | $18,900 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map