896 Conrad Rd Standish, MI 48658
Estimated Value: $94,291 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Conrad Rd, Standish, MI 48658 and is currently estimated at $135,573, approximately $138 per square foot. 896 Conrad Rd is a home located in Arenac County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Firstbank West Branch
Bought by
Carlson Anthony E and Carlson Freda I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Anthony E | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $277 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $264 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $211 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |