896 Don Wilson Ave Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $334,003
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Don Wilson Ave, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $320,001, approximately $163 per square foot. 896 Don Wilson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wolf Lake Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Eakins Brooke and Eakins Jonathan
Bought by
Hincapie Marcela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,388
Outstanding Balance
$67,196
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Whittington Nikolaus R and Whittington Michelle
Bought by
Eakins Jonathan and Eakins Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,250
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Summerpark Homes Inc
Bought by
Whittington Nikolaus R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hincapie Marcela | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Eakins Jonathan | $233,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Whittington Nikolaus R | $125,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hincapie Marcela | $100,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Eakins Jonathan | $58,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Eakins Jonathan | $174,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittington Nikolaus R | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $118,169 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $115,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $108,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $102,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $980 | $100,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $991 | $98,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $975 | $96,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $944 | $140,942 | $35,000 | $105,942 |
| 2016 | $936 | $127,780 | $25,000 | $102,780 |
| 2015 | $932 | $115,997 | $20,000 | $95,997 |
| 2014 | $938 | $98,527 | $10,000 | $88,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map