896 E Washington Ave Unit 898 Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 E Washington Ave Unit 898, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $241,973, approximately $142 per square foot. 896 E Washington Ave Unit 898 is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Mcgimsey Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Vinton Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,125,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,083,703
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$3,841,730
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinton Apartments Llc | $4,254,930 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinton Apartments Llc | $4,125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $163,100 | $32,000 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $146,000 | $25,600 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $135,300 | $25,600 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $124,600 | $25,600 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $114,900 | $22,400 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $113,000 | $17,100 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $110,800 | $17,100 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $110,500 | $17,100 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $109,400 | $17,100 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $112,400 | $17,100 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $116,100 | $17,000 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $113,600 | $17,000 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map