896 S Main St Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $371,132
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 S Main St, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $281,033, approximately $102 per square foot. 896 S Main St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $118,340 | $11,830 | $106,510 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $118,340 | $11,830 | $106,510 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $79,340 | $10,120 | $69,220 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $79,340 | $10,120 | $69,220 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $79,340 | $10,120 | $69,220 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $66,110 | $8,430 | $57,680 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $66,110 | $8,430 | $57,680 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $66,110 | $8,430 | $57,680 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $56,290 | $8,500 | $47,790 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $56,290 | $8,500 | $47,790 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $56,290 | $8,500 | $47,790 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $55,520 | $7,730 | $47,790 |
| 2013 | $1,970 | $55,520 | $7,730 | $47,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map