NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • South Facing Home
  • P.S. 321 William Penn Rated A
  • 4-minute walk to Grand Army Plaza

About This Home

As of September 2016

Don't miss out on this Rare Affordable Rent Stabilized Two bedroom apartment with equal sized rooms which can accommodate queen size beds, perfect for roommates. Located on the coveted landmarked tree-lined block of Union Street, a half a block away from Prospect Park, Brooklyn Museum, Library, Grand Army Plaza and the farmers market every Saturdays. This quiet bright southern exposure apartment with skylight has been recently renovated with stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, and in-unit Bosch washer/dryer. With close proximity to transportation, 2,3,4,5,Q,B and many shops and restaurants. Heat and Hot water included and Pets allowed. One or Two Year lease, but the Incentive applies only for a two year. Please email me, text or call for a viewing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nelson Aybar

Keller Williams NYC License #10301221257 Listed on: 05/17/2018

Keller Williams NYC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 3-Story Property
  • South Facing Home

Community Details

  • Park Slope Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/17/18

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2018-05-17

Listing Details

  • Exposures: South
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Park Slope
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2018 05/18/18 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Rented -- -- --
08/12/2016 08/12/16 For Rent $3,000 -- --
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Rented -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $40,425 $974,250 $11,700 $962,550
2025 $37,442 $962,100 $11,700 $950,400
2024 $37,442 $1,202,400 $11,700 $1,190,700
2023 $34,022 $1,168,200 $11,700 $1,156,500
2022 $33,049 $973,350 $11,700 $961,650
2021 $29,864 $778,500 $11,700 $766,800
2019 $25,624 $751,500 $11,700 $739,800
2018 $27,135 $213,343 $3,454 $209,889
2017 $27,135 $213,343 $4,014 $209,329
2016 $26,643 $206,667 $4,268 $202,399
2015 $13,960 $191,361 $4,454 $186,907
2014 $13,960 $177,214 $3,501 $173,713
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10235595

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01066-0019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.