8960 Deer Run Dr N Allenton, WI 53002
Estimated Value: $626,627 - $732,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8960 Deer Run Dr N, Allenton, WI 53002 and is currently estimated at $679,157. 8960 Deer Run Dr N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kewaskum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Whitetail Meadows Llc
Bought by
Lange Jeffrey H and Lange Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Jeffrey H | $84,900 | Abstract & Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $395,000 | $81,400 | $313,600 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $395,000 | $81,400 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $395,000 | $81,400 | $313,600 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $395,000 | $81,400 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $395,000 | $81,400 | $313,600 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $395,000 | $81,400 | $313,600 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $346,300 | $84,900 | $261,400 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $346,300 | $84,900 | $261,400 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $341,200 | $84,900 | $256,300 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $341,200 | $84,900 | $256,300 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $338,900 | $84,900 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $338,900 | $84,900 | $254,000 |
| 2013 | $4,644 | $338,900 | $84,900 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map