8961 E Baker St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,094 - $390,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8961 E Baker St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $355,274, approximately $178 per square foot. 8961 E Baker St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,463 | $22,164 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,463 | $21,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $20,103 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $19,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $18,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $16,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $16,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $17,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $14,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $14,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $13,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $12,959 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map