8961 Saw Tooth Loop Pike Road, AL 36064
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8961 Saw Tooth Loop, Pike Road, AL 36064 and is currently estimated at $267,334, approximately $175 per square foot. 8961 Saw Tooth Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pike Road Elementary School, Pike Road Intermediate School, and Pike Road Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Trotman Andrew G and Trotman Laura
Bought by
Trotman Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,742
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,742
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Lowder New Homes Inc
Bought by
Trotman Andrew G and Rogers Laura T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotman Laura | -- | First Title & Escrow | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Trotman Andrew G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trotman Laura | $181,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Trotman Andrew G | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $23,870 | $3,500 | $20,370 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $24,210 | $3,500 | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $22,920 | $3,500 | $19,420 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $20,740 | $3,500 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $971 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $37,740 | $7,000 | $30,740 |
| 2019 | $931 | $37,220 | $7,000 | $30,220 |
| 2018 | $924 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $801 | $35,580 | $7,000 | $28,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,860 | $7,000 | $26,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,140 | $3,500 | $14,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map