8962 E Linden St Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8962 E Linden St, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $326,432, approximately $228 per square foot. 8962 E Linden St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Middleton Diana Lynn
Bought by
Middleton Diana Lynn and Diana Lynn Middleton Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Rich Ronnit M
Bought by
Middleton Diana Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Abramowitz Stanley J and Abramowitz Helen R
Bought by
Rich Ronnit M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Freeman Larry Steven
Bought by
Freeman Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Abramowitz Stanley J and Abramowitz Helen R
Bought by
Zigler Howard and Singer Sara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property