Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Hoyt
Real Estate One
(231) 882-9681
33 Total Sales
3 world class trout streams within 20 min., lake fishing right outside your door, surrounded by National Forest, Elbow lake deeded access, whitewater, trails and more! Neutral pallet throughout w/lux vinyl flooring in most rooms. Ready for your vision of flooring in bdrms. Granite & stainless updates in kitchen. Main primary ensuite. Walk-in closets in all bdrms. Upper common space serves 2 bdrms & a full bath. New carpet in bsmt. Big deck in back & covered porch on front of home. Perennials, veg gardens, fruit trees & grape vines. 800 sq. ft partially finished basement. EL-View feels like a rural camp retreat just 20 yd walking distance to the lake; a natural habitat for birds, turtles, deer and fishing. A dream for the naturalist. Seller Motivated!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Office
All Non Member Activity
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $128,915 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $344,000 | -6.6% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Price Changed | $368,500 | -0.1% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -1.3% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $374,000 | -2.6% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $384,000 | -3.8% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -5.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $676 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $676 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $649 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Hoyt
Real Estate One
(231) 882-9681
33 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jennie Dunaway
Real Estate One
(231) 882-4449
24 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member Office
All Non Member Activity
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1937127
APN: 04-170-020-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.