8965 Acorn Path Lakeside, MI 49116
Estimated Value: $864,748 - $1,093,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8965 Acorn Path, Lakeside, MI 49116 and is currently estimated at $1,000,687, approximately $437 per square foot. 8965 Acorn Path is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Oak Grove Homes Llc
Bought by
Davis Robert Jay and Brown Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,417
Outstanding Balance
$220,015
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$780,672
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert Jay | -- | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Robert Jay | $336,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $189,700 | $59,900 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $248,800 | $50,000 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map