8965 Blazer Rd Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8965 Blazer Rd, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $221,710, approximately $197 per square foot. 8965 Blazer Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Davis Justin C and Davis Francis L
Bought by
Davis Justin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Davis Justin C and Davis Francis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,037
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Everhart Jeffrey R and Everhart Jeff
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,037
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Hales Jim
Bought by
Louk Randy and Louk Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Bell Rodney C
Bought by
Hales Jim and Hales Sheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Trst Walter C Bell
Bought by
Bell Rodney C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Justin C | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Justin C | $64,900 | Arrow Title Agency | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $116,023 | Attorney | |
| Louk Randy | $92,300 | -- | |
| Hales Jim | $12,500 | -- | |
| Bell Rodney C | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Justin C | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Justin C | $64,037 | |
| Previous Owner | Louk Randy | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $55,200 | $8,750 | $46,450 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $55,200 | $8,750 | $46,450 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $41,060 | $7,490 | $33,570 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $41,060 | $7,490 | $33,570 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $41,060 | $7,490 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $31,640 | $6,230 | $25,410 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $31,640 | $6,230 | $25,410 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $31,640 | $6,230 | $25,410 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $31,400 | $6,200 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $31,400 | $6,200 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $31,400 | $6,200 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $29,930 | $5,920 | $24,010 |
| 2013 | $1,120 | $29,930 | $5,920 | $24,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map