8965 Richmond Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34773
Estimated payment $1,906/month
Highlights
- Access To Pond
- Home fronts a pond
- Stone Countertops
- Harmony Community School Rated 9+
- Pond View
- No HOA
About This Home
Back on the market with price improvement! Seller will consider help with closing costs. Possibly the nicest lot in Canaveral Acres, covering 2.38 acres.(INCLUDES LOT PID# 24-27-32-2735-0001-1320) Come and see this completely remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath MH with 1694 sq ft under a/c. Brand new metal roof, new paint, new LVP flooring throughout, brand new kitchen cabinets with granite counters & center island, brand new 4 piece matching Frigidaire kitchen appliance package, brand new bathroom cabinets, toilets and walk-in fully tiled showers. new light fixtures & fittings and brand new skirting around the MH. New paint throughout. Brand new A/C ducting has been installed under the MH and the A/C system serviced. Full ADT security system installed. Front loading Washer & Dryer included, but not new.
The massive 3 car garage/workshop has a brand new poured concrete floor, 2 new remote garage doors, brand new electrics and the roof has been sealed and painted to match the MH. This is a fisherman's paradise with a 1/2 acre pond teeming with TIlapia, Catfish, Bass and others. Possible Lot Split, if desired. Holopaw Neighborhood Park, on Pierre Avenue. No HOA or CDD.
Listing Agent
SELL-N-SAVE2 Brokerage Phone: 407-709-1976 License #3424774 Listed on: 12/20/2024
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,699
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 2.38 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a pond
- South Facing Home
- Garden
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,694 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 139 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 24-27-32-2735-0001-1390
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Canaveral Acres 4 Subdivision
Recreation
- Park
Pet Policy
- No limit on the number of pets
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $209,200 | $50,000 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $189,500 | $50,000 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $133,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $121,600 | $31,500 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $96,400 | $20,000 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $82,100 | $22,000 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $69,800 | $22,000 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $46,300 | $10,000 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $970 | $37,200 | $10,000 | $27,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -1.3% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Off Market | $319,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -1.8% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.1% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.6% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $384,990 | -3.5% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5117389
- 0 Holopaw Rd Unit MFRS5144232
- 9025 Lincoln Rd
- 9010 Concord Rd
- 0 Salem Rd Unit MFRO6358405
- 9054 Lincoln Rd
- 8970 Atlas Dr
- 9059 Salem Rd
- 9090 Salem Rd
- 9005 Jupiter Dr
- 0 Lincoln Rd Unit MFRO6373812
- 9180 Concord Rd
- 9040 Mercury Dr
- 0 Atlas Dr Unit MFRS5148037
- 9295 Richmond Rd
- 5820 Holopaw Rd
- 0 Richmond Rd Unit MFRS5144277
- 0 Richmond Rd Unit MFRO6007548
- 5345 Topeka Ave
- 0 Atlanta Dr
- 5025 Apollo Ave
- 4480 Sagefield Dr
- 3963 Sagefield Dr
- 3669 Sagefield Dr
- 3430 Sagebrush St
- 3579 Clay Brick Rd
- 3567 Clay Brick Rd
- 3565 Clay Brick Rd
- 7102 Forty Banks Rd
- 7537 Wing Span Way
- 3509 Clay Brick Rd
- 7508 Wing Span Way
- 3315 Bracken Fern Dr
- 6895 Botanic Blvd
- 6877 Botanic Blvd
- 6847 Botanic Blvd
- 2807 Brie Hammock Bend
- 7110 Sandhill Crane Way Unit 1
- 3303 Primrose Willow Dr
- 7013 Cupseed Ln
- 6937 Beargrass Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.