8966 Collins Ave Unit 201 Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
647
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8966 Collins Ave Unit 201, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $450,120, approximately $695 per square foot. 8966 Collins Ave Unit 201 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $225,177 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $204,707 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $186,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $169,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $143,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $172,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $132,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $120,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $109,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $99,759 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map