8966 Elm Rd Suring, WI 54174
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
10.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8966 Elm Rd, Suring, WI 54174. 8966 Elm Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School, Suring High School, and St. John Lutheran Church & School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Soderbeck Debra S Debra S
Bought by
Vandevelde Vandevelde N and Vandevelde K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Soderbeck Debra S Debra S
Bought by
Vandevelde Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandevelde Vandevelde N | $22,500 | -- | |
| Vandevelde Vandevelde N | $50,800 | -- | |
| Vandevelde Kenneth | $138,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $216,700 | $23,700 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $23 | $136,600 | $14,600 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $119,800 | $14,700 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $120,000 | $14,900 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $128,100 | $14,900 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $127,900 | $14,700 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $129,500 | $14,700 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $129,500 | $14,700 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $129,500 | $14,700 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $127,500 | $13,200 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $97,900 | $13,200 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $1,715 | $102,500 | $11,900 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map