8966 Plainfield Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8966 Plainfield Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $256,840, approximately $243 per square foot. 8966 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Fox Stephen E
Bought by
Fox Stephen E and Fox Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,703
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$242,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Fox Willa R
Bought by
Fox Stephen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| Fox Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Stephen E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,022 | $61,646 | $12,663 | $48,983 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $61,646 | $12,663 | $48,983 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $61,646 | $12,663 | $48,983 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $45,595 | $11,106 | $34,489 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $45,595 | $11,106 | $34,489 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $45,595 | $11,106 | $34,489 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $39,995 | $9,741 | $30,254 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $39,995 | $9,741 | $30,254 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $39,995 | $9,741 | $30,254 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $43,684 | $10,161 | $33,523 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $43,684 | $10,161 | $33,523 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $43,684 | $10,161 | $33,523 |
| 2013 | $2,845 | $44,573 | $10,367 | $34,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map