Estimated Value: $124,000 - $151,194
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 897 County Highway 16, Cisne, IL 62823 and is currently estimated at $137,597. 897 County Highway 16 is a home with nearby schools including Cisne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Burroughs Robert and Burroughs Janet
Bought by
Shreve Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Burroughs Robert H and Burroughs Janet S
Bought by
Burroughs Robert and Burroughs Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shreve Timothy | $109,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Burroughs Robert | $4,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $41,881 | $1,111 | $40,770 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $37,257 | $988 | $36,269 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $36,098 | $957 | $35,141 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $32,891 | $872 | $32,019 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $32,891 | $872 | $32,019 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $32,990 | $875 | $32,115 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $32,990 | $875 | $32,115 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $32,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $32,990 | $875 | $32,115 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $31,605 | $840 | $30,765 |
| 2013 | $2,063 | $29,050 | $770 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map