897 E 680 N Orem, UT 84097
Orchard South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,598,000 - $1,792,255
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,644
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 E 680 N, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $1,695,128, approximately $365 per square foot. 897 E 680 N is a home with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $908,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,240 | $763,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $734,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $667,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $955,700 | $224,600 | $731,100 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $893,300 | $179,700 | $713,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map