897 Glendale Ave Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $64,245 - $107,000
Studio
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Glendale Ave, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $89,061, approximately $94 per square foot. 897 Glendale Ave is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Presbyterian Homes & Family Se.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Hutchens Sandra Brooks and Hutchens Gray D
Bought by
Hutchens Gary D and Hutchens Sandra Brooks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchens Gary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $35,700 | $3,800 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $296 | $35,700 | $3,800 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $261 | $31,100 | $3,800 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $261 | $31,100 | $3,800 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $274 | $32,600 | $3,800 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $274 | $32,600 | $3,800 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $303 | $36,100 | $3,800 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $289 | $36,100 | $3,800 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $308 | $38,500 | $3,800 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $281 | $38,500 | $3,800 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $288 | $39,400 | $3,800 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $288 | $39,400 | $3,800 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map