897 Oxley Rd Unit 2 Columbus, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $517,978 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Oxley Rd Unit 2, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $554,995, approximately $268 per square foot. 897 Oxley Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Grandview Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Maas Kevin
Bought by
Northwest Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2019
Sold by
Radcliffe Nancy S and Matlock Scott
Bought by
Maas Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,561
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Racliffe Beverly A
Bought by
Radcliffe Nancy S and Matlock Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Volpe Louis P and Volpe Louis P
Bought by
Radcliffe Richard P and Radcliffe Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Property Group Llc | -- | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Maas Kevin | $349,900 | Northwest Title Box | |
| Radcliffe Nancy S | -- | Independent | |
| Radcliffe Richard P | $118,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maas Kevin | $343,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Radcliffe Nancy S | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radcliffe Richard P | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,036 | $135,280 | $57,650 | $77,630 |
| 2024 | $8,036 | $135,280 | $57,650 | $77,630 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $135,275 | $57,645 | $77,630 |
| 2022 | $6,517 | $107,490 | $36,650 | $70,840 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $107,490 | $36,650 | $70,840 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $107,490 | $36,650 | $70,840 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $91,150 | $36,650 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $91,150 | $36,650 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $91,150 | $36,650 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $66,570 | $24,360 | $42,210 |
| 2015 | $4,693 | $66,570 | $24,360 | $42,210 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $66,570 | $24,360 | $42,210 |
| 2013 | $2,047 | $60,480 | $22,120 | $38,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map