897 Richards Rd Compton, IL 61318
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $495,852
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Richards Rd, Compton, IL 61318 and is currently estimated at $463,951, approximately $193 per square foot. 897 Richards Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Northbrook School, Blackstone Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Courser Warren E and Courser Theresa M
Bought by
Sellers Chase A and Sellers Leanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,380
Outstanding Balance
$216,338
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,613
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Chase A | $277,500 | -- | |
| Sellers Chase A | $277,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellers Chase A | $263,380 | |
| Closed | Sellers Chase A | $263,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,088 | $132,562 | $24,127 | $108,435 |
| 2023 | $7,766 | $112,341 | $20,447 | $91,894 |
| 2022 | $6,942 | $100,248 | $13,880 | $86,368 |
| 2021 | $6,425 | $92,822 | $12,852 | $79,970 |
| 2020 | $6,160 | $90,119 | $12,478 | $77,641 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $87,495 | $12,115 | $75,380 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $69,313 | $4,215 | $65,098 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $71,732 | $4,187 | $67,545 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $71,725 | $4,180 | $67,545 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $72,154 | $4,609 | $67,545 |
| 2014 | $5,080 | $70,366 | $1,488 | $68,878 |
| 2013 | $5,073 | $72,310 | $1,436 | $70,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map