8970 E Deaner Rd Vestaburg, MI 48891
Estimated Value: $203,201 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8970 E Deaner Rd, Vestaburg, MI 48891 and is currently estimated at $215,050, approximately $192 per square foot. 8970 E Deaner Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Vestaburg Community Elementary School, Vestaburg Community High School, and Success Virtual Learning Centers of Michigan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Caris Roger L
Bought by
Caris-Hamler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Caris Elizabeth
Bought by
The Jennie Elizabeth Caris Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caris-Hamler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caris Roger L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Jennie Elizabeth Caris Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |