8971 Osprey Ln Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $362,763 - $482,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8971 Osprey Ln, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $410,441, approximately $227 per square foot. 8971 Osprey Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $124,427 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $120,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $117,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $113,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $110,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $109,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $106,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $104,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $948 | $83,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $81,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $945 | $80,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $80,161 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map