8973 Bernini Place Sarasota, FL 34240
East Sarasota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,009 - $1,170,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8973 Bernini Place, Sarasota, FL 34240 and is currently estimated at $1,125,252, approximately $362 per square foot. 8973 Bernini Place is a home with nearby schools including Tatum Ridge Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Kh Palmer Blvd Llc
Bought by
Mcmaster Ian Hugh and Mcmaster Lori Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,032
Outstanding Balance
$419,057
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$706,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmaster Ian Hugh | $622,600 | Ktitle Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmaster Ian Hugh | $498,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $623,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,116 | $605,731 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $588,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $498,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | $484,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,072 | $477,700 | $163,200 | $314,500 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $472,700 | $137,600 | $335,100 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $115,300 | $115,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map