8974 Cedar Bend Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $515,377 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,251
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8974 Cedar Bend Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $519,094, approximately $159 per square foot. 8974 Cedar Bend Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Central Trail Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Snyder Gregory A and Snyder Katheryn Smolen
Bought by
Gregory A Snyder And Katheryn Smolen Snyder R and Snyder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Transtar Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Snyder Gregory A and Snyder Katheryn Smolen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory A Snyder And Katheryn Smolen Snyder R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Gregory A | $348,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Gregory A | $313,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $180,985 | $23,730 | $157,255 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $180,985 | $23,730 | $157,255 |
| 2023 | $9,281 | $122,710 | $20,755 | $101,955 |
| 2022 | $9,281 | $122,710 | $20,755 | $101,955 |
| 2021 | $9,502 | $122,710 | $20,755 | $101,955 |
| 2020 | $10,113 | $115,780 | $19,880 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $9,743 | $115,780 | $19,880 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $9,726 | $115,780 | $19,880 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $9,153 | $98,770 | $18,445 | $80,325 |
| 2016 | $8,977 | $282,200 | $52,700 | $229,500 |
| 2015 | $8,469 | $282,200 | $52,700 | $229,500 |
| 2014 | $7,989 | $95,000 | $17,750 | $77,250 |
| 2013 | $7,989 | $95,000 | $17,750 | $77,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map