Estimated Value: $474,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8974 S Valley Bend Ct, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $491,521, approximately $322 per square foot. 8974 S Valley Bend Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Dutdut Lisa C
Bought by
Orlando Dutdut And Lisa Ann Carillo Dutdut Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Button Jacquelyn Frances
Bought by
Dutdut Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Button Mark A and Button Beverley
Bought by
Button Jacquelyn Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Button Mark A and Button Beverty
Bought by
Button Mark A and Button Beverty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Button Mark A and Button Beverly L
Bought by
Button Mark A and Button Beverley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Pebblebrook Development Corp
Bought by
Done Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Done Natalie
Bought by
Sosa Mark Thomas and Done Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Dutdut And Lisa Ann Carillo Dutdut Re | -- | Us Title | |
| Dutdut Lisa C | -- | Utah First Title Ins Ag | |
| Button Jacquelyn Frances | -- | Novation Title Ins Agcy | |
| Button Mark A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Button Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Done Natalie | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Sosa Mark Thomas | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dutdut Lisa C | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Button Jacquelyn Frances | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Done Natalie | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $473,200 | $54,100 | $419,100 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $464,400 | $50,700 | $413,700 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $431,700 | $48,200 | $383,500 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $433,500 | $47,300 | $386,200 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $317,500 | $39,600 | $277,900 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $289,900 | $39,600 | $250,300 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $279,000 | $37,300 | $241,700 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $263,000 | $56,700 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $249,900 | $56,700 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $247,700 | $88,400 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $208,300 | $89,300 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $199,100 | $86,700 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map