89741 554 Ave Crofton, NE 68730
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89741 554 Ave, Crofton, NE 68730 and is currently estimated at $328,226, approximately $179 per square foot. 89741 554 Ave is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School, Crofton High School, and Sacred Heart Middle School -.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $164,710 | $7,500 | $157,210 |
| 2024 | $982 | $141,620 | $7,500 | $134,120 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $141,620 | $7,500 | $134,120 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $141,630 | $7,500 | $134,130 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $131,695 | $7,500 | $124,195 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $131,695 | $7,500 | $124,195 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $127,615 | $7,500 | $120,115 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $116,695 | $7,500 | $109,195 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $116,695 | $7,500 | $109,195 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $112,230 | $7,500 | $104,730 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $112,230 | $7,500 | $104,730 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $112,230 | $7,500 | $104,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,825 | $5,095 | $104,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map