8975 Bowman Lowman Ave Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $86,438 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8975 Bowman Lowman Ave, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $148,860, approximately $176 per square foot. 8975 Bowman Lowman Ave is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Ray Childers Elementary School, East Burke Middle School, and East Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $36,212 | $10,720 | $25,492 |
| 2024 | $345 | $36,212 | $10,720 | $25,492 |
| 2023 | $345 | $36,212 | $10,720 | $25,492 |
| 2022 | $356 | $31,918 | $10,720 | $21,198 |
| 2021 | $350 | $31,918 | $10,720 | $21,198 |
| 2020 | $347 | $31,918 | $10,720 | $21,198 |
| 2019 | $349 | $31,918 | $10,720 | $21,198 |
| 2018 | $322 | $30,617 | $10,720 | $19,897 |
| 2017 | $320 | $30,617 | $10,720 | $19,897 |
| 2016 | $310 | $30,617 | $10,720 | $19,897 |
| 2015 | $307 | $30,617 | $10,720 | $19,897 |
| 2014 | $306 | $30,617 | $10,720 | $19,897 |
| 2013 | $306 | $30,617 | $10,720 | $19,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map