8975 W 80th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,079
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8975 W 80th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $717,308, approximately $232 per square foot. 8975 W 80th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Doral Academy of Colorado.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Wilcox Timothy D and Wilcox Terri J
Bought by
Ohlsen Karl and Ohlsen Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Outstanding Balance
$167,752
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$549,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Soon Kang Jung
Bought by
Wilcox Timothy D and Wilcox Terri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Sam Kang Yong
Bought by
Soon Kang Jung
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlsen Karl | $327,000 | Security Title | |
| Wilcox Timothy D | $219,950 | Land Title | |
| Soon Kang Jung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohlsen Karl | $261,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Timothy D | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $42,209 | $14,216 | $27,993 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $40,853 | $13,934 | $26,919 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $40,853 | $13,934 | $26,919 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $35,280 | $10,285 | $24,995 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $36,295 | $10,581 | $25,714 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $33,381 | $10,505 | $22,876 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $33,381 | $10,505 | $22,876 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $30,771 | $9,124 | $21,647 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $30,771 | $9,124 | $21,647 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $27,999 | $7,168 | $20,831 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $27,999 | $7,168 | $20,831 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $24,294 | $7,355 | $16,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map