Estimated Value: $364,784 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8976 SW 49th Cir, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $372,196, approximately $135 per square foot. 8976 SW 49th Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez Baez Josue and Rivera Encarnacion Sylka
Bought by
Ford Shimika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$384,354
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Baez Josue Sanchez and Encarnacion Sylka Rivera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,937
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Shimika | $410,000 | Marion Title & Escrow | |
| Ford Shimika | $410,000 | Marion Title & Escrow | |
| Baez Josue Sanchez | $345,190 | Dhi Title | |
| Baez Josue Sanchez | $345,190 | Dhi Title | |
| Baez Josue Sanchez | $345,190 | Dhi Title | |
| Baez Josue Sanchez | $345,190 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Shimika | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Josue Sanchez | $338,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $308,598 | $46,350 | $262,248 |
| 2024 | $838 | $306,649 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $838 | $312,645 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $838 | $39,280 | $39,280 | $0 |
| 2021 | $822 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map