898 Dover Rd Grand Rivers, KY 42045
Estimated Value: $156,922 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Dover Rd, Grand Rivers, KY 42045 and is currently estimated at $191,731, approximately $136 per square foot. 898 Dover Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livingston Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Edgar B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $433 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $305 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $308 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $322 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $339 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $334 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,500 | $8,500 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map