898 Georgia St Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Georgia St, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $245,605, approximately $164 per square foot. 898 Georgia St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Casey Anna Ruth
Bought by
Casey Matthew James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Matthew James | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $218,561 | $103,339 | $115,222 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $206,772 | $93,945 | $112,827 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $212,507 | $87,798 | $124,709 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $200,378 | $82,054 | $118,324 |
| 2021 | $381 | $89,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $379 | $88,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $86,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $373 | $83,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $82,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $80,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,317 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map