898 Hebert Dr Sinclair, ME 04779
Estimated Value: $306,708 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Hebert Dr, Sinclair, ME 04779 and is currently estimated at $337,236. 898 Hebert Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $437,110 | $187,610 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $283,580 | $106,470 | $177,110 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $283,580 | $106,470 | $177,110 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $283,580 | $106,470 | $177,110 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $283,580 | $106,470 | $177,110 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $231,520 | $74,380 | $157,140 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $244,960 | $74,380 | $170,580 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $244,960 | $74,380 | $170,580 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $219,660 | $61,710 | $157,950 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $219,660 | $61,710 | $157,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map