898 Mallory Rd Kents Store, VA 23084
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $324,897
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Mallory Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084 and is currently estimated at $307,474, approximately $219 per square foot. 898 Mallory Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Glen E and Anderson Darla J
Bought by
Anderson Glen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Glen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Glen E | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $281,400 | $47,900 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $255,900 | $42,300 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $235,100 | $38,100 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $207,200 | $35,300 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $995 | $184,400 | $32,500 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $169,900 | $32,500 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $169,400 | $32,500 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $156,900 | $32,500 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $161,800 | $31,100 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $151,900 | $31,100 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $147,800 | $31,100 | $116,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,200 | $32,500 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map