898 Maple St Carlisle, MA 01741
Estimated Value: $846,248 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Maple St, Carlisle, MA 01741 and is currently estimated at $947,812, approximately $524 per square foot. 898 Maple St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Carlisle School and Concord Carlisle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,831 | $745,900 | $490,600 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $9,536 | $715,400 | $451,400 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $9,799 | $692,500 | $450,800 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $10,103 | $612,300 | $372,400 | $239,900 |
| 2021 | $9,968 | $612,300 | $372,400 | $239,900 |
| 2020 | $9,775 | $532,400 | $294,000 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $9,599 | $524,800 | $294,000 | $230,800 |
| 2018 | $9,536 | $524,800 | $294,000 | $230,800 |
| 2017 | $9,245 | $524,700 | $294,000 | $230,700 |
| 2016 | $9,025 | $524,700 | $294,000 | $230,700 |
| 2015 | $8,702 | $458,000 | $282,300 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $8,537 | $458,000 | $282,300 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map