NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $441,522 - $516,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2022

Last sale price $400,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,811 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

One Owner, Well Maintained, updated and sure to check off a lot of Boxes! Located in Jackson Twp sitting on over an Acre with Newer Roof(2019), triple pane windows(2013) Kohler Generator, Marvin French door & Sliders ,On-Demand HWH just to name a few! Country Kitchen with Custom Cherry Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, a Breakfast Bar, Buffet, Pantry and slider access to a Large Comp. deck .SS Appliances stay! Hardwood floors in the living room with a gas fireplace. French doors adjoin this space to bonus room with a half Bth,Wood Burner. Sliders for easy access to Sunroom, front patio area and Hot Tub! All Bedrooms on Upper level. Main Bedroom has double closets, 3/4 Bth.,with Travertine tile floors & Shower. Lower Level offers spacious entertaining, Wet bar,Laundry,1/2 bth and basement access.The 3.5 car garage,2 storage sheds(one concrete)provides great storage.Fenced yard & wooded area provides privacy to Backyard oasis!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Sparacio

McColly Real Estate License #RB14048439 Listed on: 11/29/2021

McColly Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,848

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 190x275
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Land

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 640723126006000005

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,848

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Detach
  • ResoLotFeatures: Acreage, Corner Lot, Nearly Level, Paved Road, Wooded
  • ResoOtherEquipment: Cable TV Hookup, Sump Pump
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GNR266
  • Subdivision Name: none
  • Architectural Style: Modular, Quad Level
  • GNR_Exterior: Brick,Vinyl
  • GNR_UnfinishedSquareFootage: 528
  • GNR_HeatSystem: Forced Air
  • GNR_HOAPOAAnnualAmount: 0
  • GNR_Septic: Yes
  • GNR_TotalLessBasement: 0
  • GNR_MunicipalWater: No
  • GNR_Well: Yes
  • GNR_TotalBathrooms: 4
  • GNR_FullBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_HalfBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_RealEstateOwnedYN: false
  • GNR_SewerYN: false
  • GNR_ShortSaleYN: false
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Portable Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Country Kitchen, Finished Laundry Rm, FP Living/Great Room, Main Bedroom Bath, Main Floor Bathroom, Skylight(s), Sun Room, Wet Bar, Wood Burning Stove
  • Basement: Enclosed
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch-Covered, Deck, Porch-Enclosed, Fence, Gas Grill, Hot Tub, Patio, Porch Screened, Storage Shed
  • Acres: 1.198

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: On
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Wood Stove

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 190X275
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52185
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 640723126006000005
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1848

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2021
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Current Estimated Value
$476,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,881
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.22%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,003
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,878

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson William $400,000 None Listed On Document
William C Hood Living Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson William $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Sold $400,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 For Sale $400,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,178 $403,300 $49,600 $353,700
2024 $2,796 $403,700 $44,200 $359,500
2023 $2,656 $357,800 $38,500 $319,300
2022 $2,714 $339,400 $43,200 $296,200
2021 $2,065 $284,900 $43,200 $241,700
2020 $1,848 $255,200 $39,200 $216,000
2019 $1,880 $247,100 $39,200 $207,900
2018 $1,785 $238,500 $39,200 $199,300
2017 $1,736 $240,100 $39,200 $200,900
2016 $1,775 $243,900 $45,100 $198,800
2014 $1,375 $203,600 $42,100 $161,500
2013 -- $186,700 $42,500 $144,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: GNR504760

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 64-07-23-126-006.000-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.