898 S Evergreen Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 S Evergreen Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $180,363, approximately $112 per square foot. 898 S Evergreen Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Steuben Elementary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $61,699 | $9,675 | $52,024 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $54,360 | $8,524 | $45,836 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $48,428 | $7,594 | $40,834 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $42,388 | $6,647 | $35,741 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $38,360 | $6,015 | $32,345 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $34,481 | $5,407 | $29,074 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $32,076 | $5,030 | $27,046 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $29,700 | $4,657 | $25,043 |
| 2017 | $4,113 | $29,047 | $4,555 | $24,492 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $28,478 | $4,466 | $24,012 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $30,750 | $4,557 | $26,193 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $32,539 | $4,557 | $27,982 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,895 | $4,747 | $29,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map