898 Stark Ave Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Stark Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $312,986, approximately $264 per square foot. 898 Stark Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Garrity John E
Bought by
Kleindienst Stephanie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleindienst Stephanie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,868 | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $8,868 | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $90 | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $6,884 | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $5,224 | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,000 | $41,700 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map