8980 Cherry Oaks Trail Naples, FL 34114
Fiddler's Creek NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,429/month
About This Home
Single family home in Cranberry Crossing at Fiddler’s Creek for sale Turnkey!
Discover a refined retreat where Florida living meets timeless elegance. This immaculate three-bedroom, two-bath residence overlooks a tranquil lake, offering glowing morning sunrises and serene water views. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living room, breakfast area, and stunning kitchen adorned with granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and newer appliances, Stove/Refrigerator/dishwasher & microwave 2023, washer & dryer (2021), NEW HVAC May 2026!
French doors welcome you to a private courtyard and a screened lanai featuring a built-in gas grill and sparkling heated pool—complete with a newer pool heater(2023), and a beautifully tiled roof and lanai pool screen cage installed in 2018. High ceilings enhance the airy flow throughout the home. The updated master suite bathroom is a sanctuary with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower, while the updated guest bath features a walk-in shower.
Residents of Fiddler’s Creek enjoy award-winning amenities, including a newly renovated lagoon-style pool, spa, fitness center, and a vibrant social calendar filled with pickleball, tennis, and both casual and fine dining options. Memberships are available for golf, beach, and boating. The prime location provides easy access to Olde Naples and Marco Island for world-class shopping, dining, and recreation. This exceptional home captures the essence of true Florida living. CDD capital balance paid in Full!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,053
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- 50 Ft Wide Lot
- Lake Front
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 32433032804
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $559,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,665 | $508,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,665 | $462,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,435 | $420,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $382,344 | $77,500 | $304,844 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $394,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,369 | $358,786 | $95,000 | $263,786 |
| 2018 | $0 | $372,580 | $101,250 | $271,330 |
| 2017 | $8,584 | $428,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,789 | $389,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,806 | $411,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,500 | $376,320 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $929,000 | 0.0% | $440 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $929,000 | -3.1% | $440 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $959,000 | -4.1% | $454 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $999,500 | -4.8% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +150.0% | $497 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $420,000 | -5.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $420,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $906,058 | First Title & Abstract |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $600,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $724,800 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225077277
APN: 32433032804
- 9008 Cherry Oaks Trail
- 9031 Cherry Oaks Trail Unit 101
- 9031 Cherry Oaks Trail Unit 201
- 8987 Cherry Oaks Trail Unit 202
- 8960 Cherry Oaks Trail
- 3344 Kumamoto Ln
- 9041 Cherry Oaks Trail Unit 201
- 3317 Belon Ln
- 3298 Belon Ln
- 9097 Cherry Oaks Trail Unit 202
- 9097 Cherry Oaks Trail Unit 201
- 9097 Cherry Oaks Trail Unit 102
- 9134 Cherry Oaks Ln Unit 102
- 3221 Quilcene Ln
- 3260 Kumamoto Ln
- 9002 Cascada Way Unit 102
- 3340 Kumamoto Ln
- 9104 Cherry Oaks Trail
- 3280 Miyagi Ln
- 9142 Cherry Oaks Ln Unit 102
- 9006 Cascada Way Unit 101
- 9079 Cascada Way Unit 102
- 3149 Aviamar Cir Unit 101
- 3031 Marengo Ct Unit 203