8980 Cooper Ave Flushing, NY 11374
Glendale Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,806
Sq Ft
2,526
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8980 Cooper Ave, Flushing, NY 11374. 8980 Cooper Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo School and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Weiner Louis and Weiner Doris
Bought by
Ripani A Anthony and Ripani Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripani A Anthony | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ripani A Anthony | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,228 | $42,716 | $5,402 | $37,314 |
| 2025 | $7,762 | $40,966 | $5,302 | $35,664 |
| 2024 | $7,762 | $38,647 | $5,366 | $33,281 |
| 2023 | $7,323 | $36,461 | $5,044 | $31,417 |
| 2022 | $7,227 | $80,640 | $13,620 | $67,020 |
| 2021 | $7,491 | $72,240 | $13,620 | $58,620 |
| 2020 | $7,226 | $45,300 | $13,620 | $31,680 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $45,300 | $13,620 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $30,384 | $10,965 | $19,419 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $30,168 | $11,607 | $18,561 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $30,168 | $11,607 | $18,561 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $28,449 | $10,639 | $17,810 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $26,839 | $12,040 | $14,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map